Andre Fialho
Professional record
Last 5: LLLLW
Profile
- Age
- 32 (born April 7, 1994)
- Height
- 6' 0"
- Weight
- 170 lbs.
- Reach
- 74"
- Stance
- Orthodox
- UFC record
- 2-5
How the fights ended
Wins in the UFC2
- KO/TKO 2
Losses in the UFC5
- KO/TKO 4
- Decision 1
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 3.3 top 48%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 6.26
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 0.25 top 90%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.0
Next fight
About Andre Fialho
Andre Fialho is a welterweight mixed martial artist from Portugal. Fialho stands 6' 0", has a 74" reach and fights from an orthodox stance.
Fialho turned professional in 2014, debuting with Invictus Pro MMA League. A 14-3 record outside the UFC came first. Fialho made a UFC debut at UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane in January 2022 and lost to Michel Pereira by decision. In the UFC, Fialho is 2-5 across 7 fights.
Fialho's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC Fight Night: Fiziev vs. Gamrot in September 2023, where Fialho lost to Tim Means.
UFC fight history
-
L
KO/TKO · Punches to Head At Distance · R3 1:15
UFC Fight Night: Fiziev vs. Gamrot
Sep 23, 2023
51Str 1TD 0KD -
L
KO/TKO · Kick to Head At Distance · R2 4:15
UFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Hill
May 20, 2023
22Str 0TD 0KD -
L
KO/TKO · Kick to Head At DistanceWheel Kick · R3 1:03
UFC Fight Night: Nzechukwu vs. Cutelaba
Nov 19, 2022
17Str 0TD 0KD -
L
KO/TKO · Punch to Head At Distance · R2 2:24
UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
18Str 0TD 0KD -
W
KO/TKO · Punch to Head At Distance · R1 2:35
May 7, 2022
17Str 0TD 1KD -
W
KO/TKO · Punches to Head At Distance · R1 4:39
UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad
Apr 16, 2022
32Str 0TD 1KD -
L
Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00
Jan 22, 2022
45Str 0TD 0KD
Full MMA career
Andre Fialho is 17-11 (1 NC) across 29 professional fights in 11 promotions, since a pro debut on July 27, 2014 (Invictus Pro MMA League). 22 of those fights were outside the UFC.
Pro wins17
- KO/TKO 14
- Submission 1
- Decision 2
Pro losses11
- KO/TKO 7
- Submission 1
- Decision 3
- Finish rate
- 88% of wins
- Longest win streak
- 8
- Current streak
- 2 losses
Fights by promotion
| Promotion | Record | First fight |
|---|---|---|
| UFC | 2-5 | 2022 |
| Bellator | 4-1 | 2016 |
| UAE Warriors | 3-1 | 2021 |
| Cage Fighters | 3-0 | 2014 |
| Ice Cage Fighting | 1-1 | 2026 |
| International Pro Combat | 2-0 | 2014 |
| PFL | 0-1 (1 NC) | 2019 |
| Ares FC | 0-1 | 2026 |
| Invictus Pro MMA League | 1-0 | 2014 |
| LFA | 0-1 | 2020 |
| XMMA | 1-0 | 2021 |
All professional fights
| Result | Opponent | Date |
|---|---|---|
| L | Brayan Aspegren | Sep 19, 2026 |
| L | Jordan Zébo | Jul 3, 2026 |
| W | Olli Santalahti | May 16, 2026 |
| L | Jakhongir Jumaev | May 18, 2024 |
| L | Tim Means | Sep 23, 2023 |
| L | Joaquin Buckley | May 20, 2023 |
| L | Muslim Salikhov | Nov 19, 2022 |
| L | Jake Matthews | Jun 11, 2022 |
| W | Cameron VanCamp | May 7, 2022 |
| W | Miguel Baeza | Apr 16, 2022 |
| L | Michel Pereira | Jan 22, 2022 |
| W | Stefan Sekulić | Oct 29, 2021 |
| W | Lincoln Henrique | Sep 4, 2021 |
| W | Yoo Sang-hoon | Jun 19, 2021 |
| W | James Vick | Jan 30, 2021 |
| L | Antônio dos Santos Jr. | Oct 2, 2020 |
| NC | Glaico França | Oct 11, 2019 |
| L | Chris Curtis | May 9, 2019 |
| W | Javier Torres | Oct 12, 2018 |
| W | A.J. Matthews | Jul 14, 2017 |
| L | Chidi Njokuani | Dec 3, 2016 |
| W | Rick Reger | May 14, 2016 |
| W | Manuel Meraz | Feb 26, 2016 |
| W | Alvaro Sanches | Jan 26, 2015 |
| W | Carlos Antonio de Souza | Nov 30, 2014 |
| W | Giovanni Diniz | Nov 30, 2014 |
| W | Wanderson Silva | Nov 30, 2014 |
| W | Nuno Faria | Nov 2, 2014 |
| W | Henry Deiby Lima | Jul 27, 2014 |
Full professional record from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0).
Quick answers
What is Andre Fialho's record?
Andre Fialho's professional MMA record is 17 wins, 11 losses and 0 draws, with 1 no contest.
How old is Andre Fialho?
Andre Fialho is 32 years old, born on April 7, 1994.
How tall is Andre Fialho and what is their reach?
Andre Fialho stands 6' 0" with a 74" reach.
Who did Andre Fialho fight last?
Andre Fialho lost to Tim Means by KO/TKO at UFC Fight Night: Fiziev vs. Gamrot on Sep 23, 2023.