Azunna Anyanwu
“Zulu”
UFC record
Last 1: L
Profile
- Age
- 45 (born August 5, 1981)
- Height
- 6' 1"
- Weight
- 251 lbs.
- Stance
- Orthodox
- UFC record
- 0-1
How the fights ended
Losses in the UFC1
- Decision 1
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 2.47 top 71%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 2.4
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 0.0 top 94%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.0
Next fight
About Azunna Anyanwu
Azunna Anyanwu "Zulu" is a heavyweight mixed martial artist, born on August 5, 1981. Anyanwu stands 6' 1".
Anyanwu made a UFC debut at UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch in September 2017 and lost to Justin Ledet by decision. Anyanwu's UFC record stands at 0-1 after 1 fight.
Statistically, Anyanwu avoids strikes better than 99% of heavyweights.
Anyanwu's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch in September 2017, where Anyanwu lost to Justin Ledet.
UFC fight history
-
L
Decision - Split · R3 5:00
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
37Str 0TD 0KD
Quick answers
What is Azunna Anyanwu's record?
Azunna Anyanwu's UFC record is 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws.
How old is Azunna Anyanwu?
Azunna Anyanwu is 45 years old, born on August 5, 1981.
Who did Azunna Anyanwu fight last?
Azunna Anyanwu lost to Justin Ledet by Decision - Split at UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch on Sep 16, 2017.