Brogan Walker
“The Bear”
Professional record
Last 3: LLL
Profile
- Age
- 38 (born August 2, 1988)
- Born in
- California
- Height
- 5' 4"
- Weight
- 125 lbs.
- Reach
- 67"
- Stance
- Switch
- UFC record
- 0-3
How the fights ended
Losses in the UFC3
- KO/TKO 1
- Decision 2
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 1.84 top 100%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 3.32
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 1.02 top 49%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.0
Next fight
About Brogan Walker
Brogan Walker "The Bear", born in California, United States on August 2, 1988, is a women's flyweight mixed martial artist. Walker stands 5' 4" with a 67" reach, long for that height, and fights switch.
Walker turned professional in 2014, debuting with Pacific Xtreme Combat. Walker arrived in the UFC with a 7-2 record. The UFC debut came at UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill in August 2022, where Walker lost to Juliana Miller by KO/TKO. Across 3 fights in the UFC, Walker is 0-3.
After 29 months away, Walker returned at UFC 320: Ankalaev vs. Pereira 2 in October 2025 and lost to Veronica Hardy. Walker's record outside the UFC includes 3-2 in Invicta FC and 4-0 in Pacific Xtreme Combat.
Walker's latest fight was at UFC 320: Ankalaev vs. Pereira 2 in October 2025, where Walker lost to Veronica Hardy by decision.
UFC fight history
-
L
Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00
UFC 320: Ankalaev vs. Pereira 2
Oct 4, 2025
22Str 3TD 0KD -
L
Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00
UFC Fight Night: Pavlovich vs. Blaydes
Apr 22, 2023
29Str 0TD 0KD -
L
KO/TKO · Elbows to Head From Mount · R3 3:57
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill
Aug 6, 2022
30Str 0TD 0KD
Full MMA career
Brogan Walker is 7-5 across 12 professional fights in 3 promotions, since a pro debut on October 24, 2014 (Pacific Xtreme Combat). 9 of those fights were outside the UFC.
Pro wins7
- Submission 1
- Decision 6
Pro losses5
- KO/TKO 1
- Decision 4
- Finish rate
- 14% of wins
- Longest win streak
- 6
- Current streak
- 3 losses
Fights by promotion
| Promotion | Record | First fight |
|---|---|---|
| Invicta FC | 3-2 | 2018 |
| Pacific Xtreme Combat | 4-0 | 2014 |
| UFC | 0-3 | 2022 |
All professional fights
| Result | Opponent | Date |
|---|---|---|
| L | Veronica Hardy | Oct 4, 2025 |
| L | Iasmin Lucindo | Apr 22, 2023 |
| L | Juliana Miller | Aug 6, 2022 |
| W | Emilee King | Aug 27, 2021 |
| L | Erin Blanchfield | Jul 30, 2020 |
| L | Pearl Gonzalez | Oct 4, 2019 |
| W | Miranda Maverick | Jul 21, 2018 |
| W | Cheri Muraski | Jan 13, 2018 |
| W | Kate Da Silva | Jul 8, 2016 |
| W | Emiko Raika | Dec 4, 2015 |
| W | Gabby Romero | Aug 7, 2015 |
| W | Jung Yoo-jin | Oct 24, 2014 |
Full professional record from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0).
Quick answers
What is Brogan Walker's record?
Brogan Walker's professional MMA record is 7 wins, 5 losses and 0 draws.
How old is Brogan Walker?
Brogan Walker is 38 years old, born on August 2, 1988.
How tall is Brogan Walker and what is their reach?
Brogan Walker stands 5' 4" with a 67" reach.
Who did Brogan Walker fight last?
Brogan Walker lost to Veronica Hardy by Decision - Unanimous at UFC 320: Ankalaev vs. Pereira 2 on Oct 4, 2025.