Carlos Huachin
“Perro Malo”
UFC record
Last 2: LL
Profile
- Age
- 30 (born June 4, 1996)
- Height
- 5' 4"
- Weight
- 135 lbs.
- Reach
- 67"
- Stance
- Southpaw
- UFC record
- 0-2
How the fights ended
Losses in the UFC2
- KO/TKO 1
- Decision 1
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 2.1 top 91%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 4.8
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 0.0 top 98%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.0
Next fight
About Carlos Huachin
Carlos Huachin "Perro Malo" is a bantamweight mixed martial artist, born on June 4, 1996. At 5' 4", Huachin has a 67" reach, long for that height, and fights southpaw.
Huachin first fought in the UFC at UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade in May 2019 and lost to Raoni Barcelos by KO/TKO. Huachin's UFC record stands at 0-2 after 2 fights.
Huachin's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens in September 2019, where Huachin lost to Jose Quinonez.
UFC fight history
-
L
Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00
UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
32Str 0TD 0KD -
L
KO/TKO · Elbows to Head From Half Guard · R2 4:49
UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
20Str 0TD 0KD
Quick answers
What is Carlos Huachin's record?
Carlos Huachin's UFC record is 0 wins, 2 losses and 0 draws.
How old is Carlos Huachin?
Carlos Huachin is 30 years old, born on June 4, 1996.
How tall is Carlos Huachin and what is their reach?
Carlos Huachin stands 5' 4" with a 67" reach.
Who did Carlos Huachin fight last?
Carlos Huachin lost to Jose Quinonez by Decision - Unanimous at UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens on Sep 21, 2019.