MMA StatBook

Duda Santana

“Cowboyzinha”

Women's Bantamweight

0Wins
1Losses
0Draws

UFC record

Last 1: L

Compare with another fighter

Profile

Age
30 (born January 10, 1996)
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs.
Reach
73"
Stance
Orthodox
UFC record
0-1

How the fights ended

Losses in the UFC1

  • Submission 1

UFC career stats

Striking

Significant strikes landed per minute
6.01 top 3%
Significant strikes absorbed per minute
2.72
Striking accuracy40%Better than 9% of women's bantamweights
Strike defense73%Better than 100% of women's bantamweights

Grappling

Takedowns per 15 minutes
6.44 top 1%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes
0.0
Takedown accuracy60%Better than 92% of women's bantamweights
Takedown defense—

Next fight

No confirmed fight yet. Santana last fought on June 1, 2019 (Loss vs Bea Malecki). Santana has not fought in the UFC for more than two years.

Booked fights appear here as soon as they are announced. See the full UFC schedule.

About Duda Santana

Duda Santana "Cowboyzinha" is a women's bantamweight mixed martial artist, born on January 10, 1996. Santana stands 5' 7" with a 73" reach, long for that height.

Santana first fought in the UFC at UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith in June 2019 and lost to Bea Malecki by rear naked choke. Across 1 fight in the UFC, Santana is 0-1.

Statistically, Santana lands more takedowns per 15 minutes than 99% of women's bantamweights and avoids strikes better than 99% of women's bantamweights.

Santana's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith in June 2019, where Santana lost to Bea Malecki.

UFC fight history

  1. L

    Bea Malecki

    Submission · Rear Naked Choke · R2 1:59

    42Str 3TD 0KD

Quick answers

What is Duda Santana's record?

Duda Santana's UFC record is 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws.

How old is Duda Santana?

Duda Santana is 30 years old, born on January 10, 1996.

How tall is Duda Santana and what is their reach?

Duda Santana stands 5' 7" with a 73" reach.

Who did Duda Santana fight last?

Duda Santana lost to Bea Malecki by Submission at UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith on Jun 1, 2019.