MMA StatBook
Jasmine Jasudavicius

Jasmine Jasudavicius

Women's Flyweight2-fight win streak

16Wins
4Losses
0Draws

Professional record

Last 5: WWLWW

Compare with another fighter

Profile

Age
37 (born March 1, 1989)
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs.
Reach
68"
Stance
Orthodox
UFC record
10-3

How the fights ended

Wins in the UFC10

  • Submission 3
  • Decision 7

Losses in the UFC3

  • KO/TKO 1
  • Decision 2

UFC career stats

Striking

Significant strikes landed per minute
3.31 top 72%
Significant strikes absorbed per minute
3.45
Striking accuracy43%Better than 45% of women's flyweights
Strike defense52%Better than 24% of women's flyweights

Grappling

Takedowns per 15 minutes
2.72 top 5%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes
0.8
Takedown accuracy43%Better than 60% of women's flyweights
Takedown defense72%Better than 78% of women's flyweights

Next fight

No confirmed fight yet. Jasudavicius last fought on October 17, 2026 (Win vs Erin Blanchfield).

Booked fights appear here as soon as they are announced. See the full UFC schedule.

In the record book

About Jasmine Jasudavicius

Jasmine Jasudavicius is a women's flyweight mixed martial artist, born on March 1, 1989. Jasudavicius stands 5' 7" with a 68" reach.

Jasudavicius has fought professionally since 2019, debuting with World FC. A 6-1 record outside the UFC came first. Jasudavicius first fought in the UFC at UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane in January 2022 and beat Kay Hansen by decision. Across 13 fights in the UFC, Jasudavicius is 10-3.

Most of Jasudavicius's UFC wins (7 of 10) were decided by the judges. Statistically, Jasudavicius lands more takedowns per 15 minutes than 95% of women's flyweights and attempts more submissions than 84% of women's flyweights. A notable win came against Jessica Andrade, a UFC title-fight winner.

Jasudavicius tends to finish late: 2 of 3 UFC finishes came in round three or later. Jasudavicius has never been submitted in the UFC. Jasudavicius's record outside the UFC includes 2-1 in CFFC and 1-0 in BTC.

Most recently, Jasudavicius beat Erin Blanchfield by decision at UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott in October 2026.

UFC fight history

  1. W

    Erin Blanchfield

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    43Str 5TD 0KD
  2. W

    Karine Silva

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    18Str 3TD 0KD
  3. L

    Manon Fiorot

    KO/TKO · Punches to Head On Ground · R1 1:14

    2Str 0TD 0KD
  4. W

    Jessica Andrade

    Submission · Rear Naked Choke · R1 2:40

    11Str 1TD 0KD
  5. W

    Mayra Bueno Silva

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    56Str 3TD 0KD
  6. W

    Ariane da Silva

    Submission · D'Arce Choke On Ground · R3 2:28

    36Str 3TD 0KD
  7. W

    Fatima Kline

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    40Str 4TD 0KD
  8. W

    Priscila Cachoeira

    Submission · Anaconda Choke On Ground · R3 4:21

    93Str 2TD 1KD
  9. L

    Tracy Cortez

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    77Str 2TD 0KD
  10. W

    Miranda Maverick

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    67Str 1TD 0KD
  11. W

    Gabriella Fernandes

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    24Str 4TD 0KD
  12. L

    Natalia Silva

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    31Str 0TD 0KD
  13. W

    Kay Hansen

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    50Str 2TD 0KD

Full MMA career

Jasmine Jasudavicius is 16-4 across 20 professional fights in 6 promotions, since a pro debut on July 13, 2019 (World FC). 7 of those fights were outside the UFC.

Pro wins16

  • KO/TKO 2
  • Submission 4
  • Decision 10

Pro losses4

  • KO/TKO 1
  • Decision 3
Finish rate
38% of wins
Longest win streak
5
Current streak
2 wins

Fights by promotion

PromotionRecordFirst fight
UFC10-32022
CFFC2-12020
BTC1-02019
Cage Titans1-02019
Dana White's Contender Series1-02021
World FC1-02019

All professional fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventDate
W Erin Blanchfield Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott Oct 17, 2026
W Karine Silva Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Malott Apr 18, 2026
L Manon Fiorot TKO (punches), R1 UFC Fight Night: de Ridder vs. Allen Oct 18, 2025
W Jéssica Andrade Submission (rear-naked choke), R1 UFC 315 May 10, 2025
W Mayra Bueno Silva Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC Fight Night: Adesanya vs. Imavov Feb 1, 2025
W Ariane da Silva Submission (brabo choke), R3 UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Albazi Nov 2, 2024
W Fatima Kline Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC on ESPN: Namajunas vs. Cortez Jul 13, 2024
W Priscila Cachoeira Submission (anaconda choke), R3 UFC 297 Jan 20, 2024
L Tracy Cortez Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC Fight Night: Grasso vs. Shevchenko 2 Sep 16, 2023
W Miranda Maverick Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC 289 Jun 10, 2023
W Gabriella Fernandes Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC Fight Night: Muniz vs. Allen Feb 25, 2023
L Natália Silva Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC on ESPN: Kattar vs. Emmett Jun 18, 2022
W Kay Hansen Decision (unanimous), R3 UFC 270 Jan 22, 2022
W Julia Polastri Decision (unanimous), R3 Dana White's Contender Series 39 Sep 14, 2021
W Ashley Deen Decision (unanimous), R3 Cage Fury FC 93 (CFFC) Mar 12, 2021
L Elise Reed Decision (split), R4 Cage Fury FC 83 (CFFC) Aug 13, 2020
W Gabriella Gulfin TKO (knees), R1 Cage Fury FC 81 (CFFC) Feb 1, 2020
W Christina Adcock TKO (knees to the body), R1 BTC 8: Eliminator Nov 30, 2019
W Kylie O'Hearn Decision (unanimous), R3 Cage Titans: Combat Night 2 Sep 7, 2019
W Brigid Chase Submission (rear-naked choke), R2 World FC 109 Jul 13, 2019

Full professional record from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0).

Quick answers

What is Jasmine Jasudavicius's record?

Jasmine Jasudavicius's professional MMA record is 16 wins, 4 losses and 0 draws.

How old is Jasmine Jasudavicius?

Jasmine Jasudavicius is 37 years old, born on March 1, 1989.

How tall is Jasmine Jasudavicius and what is their reach?

Jasmine Jasudavicius stands 5' 7" with a 68" reach.

Who did Jasmine Jasudavicius fight last?

Jasmine Jasudavicius beat Erin Blanchfield by Decision - Unanimous at UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott on Oct 17, 2026.

Photo: MM-eh, CC BY 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.