MMA StatBook

Josh Rafferty

Welterweight

0Wins
1Losses
0Draws

UFC record

Last 1: L

Compare with another fighter

Profile

Age
45 (born January 6, 1981)
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs.
Stance
Orthodox
UFC record
0-1

How the fights ended

Losses in the UFC1

  • KO/TKO 1

UFC career stats

Striking

Significant strikes landed per minute
0.6 top 100%
Significant strikes absorbed per minute
3.6
Striking accuracy33%Better than 3% of welterweights
Strike defense50%Better than 18% of welterweights

Grappling

Takedowns per 15 minutes
0.0 top 98%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes
9.0
Takedown accuracy0%Better than 2% of welterweights
Takedown defense—

Next fight

No confirmed fight yet. Rafferty last fought on April 9, 2005 (Loss vs Alex Karalexis). Rafferty has not fought in the UFC for more than two years.

Booked fights appear here as soon as they are announced. See the full UFC schedule.

About Josh Rafferty

Josh Rafferty is a welterweight mixed martial artist. Rafferty stands 6' 0" and fights from an orthodox stance.

Rafferty made a UFC debut at The Ultimate Fighter: Team Couture vs. Team Liddell Finale in April 2005 and lost to Alex Karalexis by KO/TKO. In the UFC, Rafferty is 0-1 across 1 fight.

By the numbers, Rafferty attempts more submissions than 99% of welterweights.

Rafferty's most recent UFC appearance was at The Ultimate Fighter: Team Couture vs. Team Liddell Finale in April 2005, where Rafferty lost to Alex Karalexis.

UFC fight history

  1. L

    Alex Karalexis

    KO/TKO · Punches to Head On Ground · R1 1:40

    1Str 0TD 0KD

Quick answers

What is Josh Rafferty's record?

Josh Rafferty's UFC record is 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws.

How old is Josh Rafferty?

Josh Rafferty is 45 years old, born on January 6, 1981.

Who did Josh Rafferty fight last?

Josh Rafferty lost to Alex Karalexis by KO/TKO at The Ultimate Fighter: Team Couture vs. Team Liddell Finale on Apr 9, 2005.