MMA StatBook

Liudvik Sholinian

“Palmeyros”

Bantamweight2-fight losing streak

0Wins
2Losses
0Draws

UFC record

Last 2: LL

Compare with another fighter

Profile

Age
36 (born January 20, 1990)
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs.
Reach
71"
Stance
Orthodox
UFC record
0-2

How the fights ended

Losses in the UFC2

  • Decision 2

UFC career stats

Striking

Significant strikes landed per minute
2.5 top 86%
Significant strikes absorbed per minute
5.67
Striking accuracy31%Better than 2% of bantamweights
Strike defense55%Better than 40% of bantamweights

Grappling

Takedowns per 15 minutes
0.0 top 98%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes
0.0
Takedown accuracy0%Better than 2% of bantamweights
Takedown defense67%Better than 59% of bantamweights

Next fight

No confirmed fight yet. Sholinian last fought on November 5, 2022 (Loss vs Johnny Munoz). Sholinian has not fought in the UFC for more than two years.

Booked fights appear here as soon as they are announced. See the full UFC schedule.

About Liudvik Sholinian

Liudvik Sholinian "Palmeyros" is a bantamweight mixed martial artist. Sholinian stands 5' 10", has a 71" reach and fights from an orthodox stance.

Sholinian made a UFC debut at UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Till in September 2021 and lost to Jack Shore by decision. In the UFC, Sholinian is 0-2 across 2 fights.

Sholinian's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Lemos in November 2022, where Sholinian lost to Johnny Munoz.

UFC fight history

  1. L

    Johnny Munoz

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    56Str 0TD 0KD
  2. L

    Jack Shore

    Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00

    19Str 0TD 0KD

Quick answers

What is Liudvik Sholinian's record?

Liudvik Sholinian's UFC record is 0 wins, 2 losses and 0 draws.

How old is Liudvik Sholinian?

Liudvik Sholinian is 36 years old, born on January 20, 1990.

How tall is Liudvik Sholinian and what is their reach?

Liudvik Sholinian stands 5' 10" with a 71" reach.

Who did Liudvik Sholinian fight last?

Liudvik Sholinian lost to Johnny Munoz by Decision - Unanimous at UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Lemos on Nov 5, 2022.