Motonobu Tezuka
UFC record
Last 2: LL
Profile
- Age
- 39 (born August 29, 1987)
- Height
- 5' 7"
- Weight
- 135 lbs.
- Stance
- Southpaw
- UFC record
- 0-2
How the fights ended
Losses in the UFC2
- Decision 2
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 0.87 top 100%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 2.8
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 1.5 top 47%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.5
Next fight
About Motonobu Tezuka
Motonobu Tezuka is a bantamweight mixed martial artist. Tezuka stands 5' 7" and fights from a southpaw stance.
Tezuka made a UFC debut at UFC Macao: Franklin vs Le in November 2012 and lost to Alex Caceres by decision. In the UFC, Tezuka is 0-2 across 2 fights.
Tezuka's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC on FUEL TV: Barao vs McDonald in February 2013, where Tezuka lost to Vaughan Lee.
UFC fight history
-
L
Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00
UFC on FUEL TV: Barao vs McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
4Str 1TD 0KD -
L
Decision - Split · R3 5:00
Nov 10, 2012
22Str 2TD 0KD
Quick answers
What is Motonobu Tezuka's record?
Motonobu Tezuka's UFC record is 0 wins, 2 losses and 0 draws.
How old is Motonobu Tezuka?
Motonobu Tezuka is 39 years old, born on August 29, 1987.
Who did Motonobu Tezuka fight last?
Motonobu Tezuka lost to Vaughan Lee by Decision - Unanimous at UFC on FUEL TV: Barao vs McDonald on Feb 16, 2013.