Sean Gannon
“The Cannon”
0Wins
1Losses
0Draws
UFC record
Last 1: L
Profile
- Height
- 6' 3"
- Weight
- 265 lbs.
- Stance
- Southpaw
- UFC record
- 0-1
How the fights ended
Losses in the UFC1
- KO/TKO 1
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 0.0 top 100%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 6.38
Striking accuracy0%Better than 0% of heavyweights
Strike defense29%Better than 0% of heavyweights
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 0.0 top 94%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense50%Better than 25% of heavyweights
Next fight
About Sean Gannon
Sean Gannon "The Cannon" is a heavyweight mixed martial artist. Gannon stands 6' 3" and fights southpaw.
The UFC debut came at UFC 55: Fury in October 2005, where Gannon lost to Branden Lee Hinkle by KO/TKO. Across 1 fight in the UFC, Gannon is 0-1.
Gannon's most recent UFC appearance was at UFC 55: Fury in October 2005, where Gannon lost to Branden Lee Hinkle.
UFC fight history
-
L
KO/TKO · Punches to Head From Half Guard · R1 4:14
Oct 7, 2005
0Str 0TD 0KD
Quick answers
What is Sean Gannon's record?
Sean Gannon's UFC record is 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws.
Who did Sean Gannon fight last?
Sean Gannon lost to Branden Lee Hinkle by KO/TKO at UFC 55: Fury on Oct 7, 2005.