Sofia Montenegro
“La Bruja”
UFC record
Last 1: L
Profile
- Age
- 27 (born June 18, 1999)
- Height
- 5' 6"
- Weight
- 125 lbs.
- Reach
- 67"
- Stance
- Orthodox
- UFC record
- 0-1
How the fights ended
Losses in the UFC1
- Submission 1
UFC career stats
Striking
- Significant strikes landed per minute
- 7.69 top 1%
- Significant strikes absorbed per minute
- 15.59
Grappling
- Takedowns per 15 minutes
- 0.0 top 98%
- Submission attempts per 15 minutes
- 0.0
Next fight
About Sofia Montenegro
Sofia Montenegro "La Bruja" is a women's strawweight mixed martial artist, born on June 18, 1999. Montenegro is 5' 6" tall with a 67" reach.
Montenegro made a UFC debut at UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse in September 2026 and lost to Delphine Benouaich by rear naked choke. Across 1 fight in the UFC, Montenegro is 0-1.
Statistically, Montenegro lands more significant strikes per minute than 99% of women's strawweights.
Montenegro's latest fight was at UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse in September 2026, where Montenegro lost to Delphine Benouaich by rear naked choke.
UFC fight history
-
L
Submission · Rear Naked Choke · R2 4:22
UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse
Sep 5, 2026
72Str 0TD 0KD
Quick answers
What is Sofia Montenegro's record?
Sofia Montenegro's UFC record is 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws.
How old is Sofia Montenegro?
Sofia Montenegro is 27 years old, born on June 18, 1999.
How tall is Sofia Montenegro and what is their reach?
Sofia Montenegro stands 5' 6" with a 67" reach.
Who did Sofia Montenegro fight last?
Sofia Montenegro lost to Delphine Benouaich by Submission at UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse on Sep 5, 2026.